Regulations last checked for updates: Nov 22, 2024
[…] (2) At least 10 days prior to entrance on duty, if the employee enters on duty after that effective date; except that an employee or special Government employee who enters on duty within 90 days of the effective date of this part may submit such statement within 90 days after entrance on duty.
(b) Only the original of the statement or supplement thereto required by this part shall be submitted. The individual submitting a statement should retain a copy for the individual's own records.
§ 1203.735-405 - Information required.
(a) Employees. Employees' statement of employment and financial interests required by the regulations in this part shall be submitted on the form, “Confidential Statement of Employment and Financial Interests (for use by Government Employees)”, Form OF-106, and shall contain all the information therein required.
(b) Special Government employees.