Regulations last checked for updates: Nov 22, 2024
[…] (2) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.984(a).

(3) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.985(a).

(4) The phrase “other than start-ups, shutdowns, or malfunctions” in § 63.994(c)(1)(ii)(D).

(5) Section 63.996(c)(2)(ii).

(6) Section 63.997(e)(1)(i).

(7) The term “breakdowns” from § 63.998(b)(2)(i).

(8) Section 63.998(b)(2)(iii).

(9) The phrase “other than periods of startups, shutdowns, and malfunctions” from § 63.998(b)(5)(i)(A).

(10) The phrase “other than periods of startups, shutdowns, and malfunctions” from § 63.998(b)(5)(i)(C).

(11) The phrase “, except as provided in paragraphs (b)(6)(i)(A) and (B) of this section” from § 63.998(b)(6)(i).

(12) The second sentence of § 63.998(b)(6)(ii).

(13) Section 63.998(c)(1)(ii)(D), (E), (F), and (G).

(14) Section 63.998(d)(1)(ii).

(15) Section 63.998(d)(3)(i) and (ii).