Regulations last checked for updates: Nov 22, 2024
[…] (f) Removal of startup, shutdown, and malfunction requirements. Beginning on the compliance dates specified in § 63.7995(e), the referenced provisions specified in paragraphs (f)(1) through (22) of this section do not apply when demonstrating compliance with this subpart through referenced provisions of subparts SS, UU, and TT of this part.

(1) Section 63.983(a)(5).

(2) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.984(a).

(3) The phrase “except during periods of start-up, shutdown and malfunction as specified in the referencing subpart” in § 63.985(a).

(4) The phrase “other than start-ups, shutdowns, or malfunctions” in § 63.994(c)(1)(ii)(D).

(5) Section 63.996(c)(2)(ii).

(6) Section 63.997(e)(1)(i).

(7) The term “breakdowns” from § 63.998(b)(2)(i).

(8) Section 63.998(b)(2)(iii).