Regulations last checked for updates: Nov 24, 2024
[…] Regulations last checked for updates: Nov 24, 2024

Title 4 - Accounts last revised: Jul 18, 2024
§ 28.130 - General authority.

The procedures in this subpart relate to the Board's functions “to consider, decide and order corrective or disciplinary action (as appropriate) in cases arising” from any area within the Board's jurisdiction.

§ 28.131 - Corrective action proceedings.