DRA-4; DRA-2-01; RR:CR:DR 230166 MK
[…] Subparagraph (b)(1) of section 181.45 provides that:

For purposes of this subpart, a reference to a good in the “same condition” includes a good that has been subjected to any of the following operations provided that no such operation materially alters the characteristics of the good: