CLA-2-05 RR:CR:SM 560501 CW
[…] The National Commodity Specialist Division has advised this office that the returned decorated brassiere is classified in subheading 6212.10.50, HSTSUS. The rule set forth in section 102.21(e) for this subheading provides, in pertinent part:
(1) If the good consists of two or more component parts, a change to an assembled good of heading 6210 through 6212 from unassembled components, provided that the change is the result of the good being wholly assembled in a single country, territory, or insular possession.
According to section 102.21(b)(6), the term “wholly assembled”