CLA-2-94:S:N:N8:233 885035
[…] If so, visa and quota requirements applicable to the subject merchandise may be affected. Since part categories are the result of international bilateral agreements which are subject to frequent renegotiations and changes, to obtain the most current information available, we suggest that you check, close to the time of shipment, the Status Report On Current Import Quotas (Restraint Levels), an internal issuance of the U.S. Customs Service, which is available for inspection at your local Customs office.

The submitted crib sheet sample is not marked with the country of origin. Section 134.11 of the Customs Regulations (19 CFR 134.11) states that "...every article of foreign origin (or container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit ... to indicate ... the country of origin of the article..."

Additionally, please note that separately Federal Trade Commission marking requirements exit regarding country of origin, fiber content, and other information that must appear on many textile items.