CLA-2 OT:RR:CTF:TCM H009368 ARM
[…] Therefore, in accordance with 19 CFR §102.11(c), the country of origin of the Bondex Preparation Kit is Canada and China.
The two gallon bucket containing the entire kit must be marked with a statement indicating origin in accordance with Section 304 of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (19 U.S.C. 1304). Section 134.24(d)(2) of Title 19 of the Code of Federal Regulations (19 CFR §134.24(d)(2)) provides the applicable rule:
(2)Sealed containers or holders. Disposable containers or holders of imported merchandise, which are sold without normally being opened by the ultimate purchaser (e.g., individually wrapped soap bars or tennis balls in a vacuum sealed can), shall be marked to indicate the country of origin of their contents.