OT:RR:CTF:VS H281093 EE
[…] Accordingly, the “deduction made for profit and general expenses” was [X]. The protestant claims that the deductive value amount was $[X] for the [X] for the FY 2011 period.
Based on our review, we find that the adjustments to the unit dealer price for the [X] imports and for the [X] imports under deductive value including the addition of the destination and handling charge and the deduction of various discounts, incentives, and allowances to the dealers including holdback, [X], [X], [X], FPA, discounts and incentives, FTF credit, and PDI credit are acceptable.
19 C.F.R. § 152.105(d)(2), provides that the “actual costs and associated costs of transportation and insurance incurred with respect to international shipments of the merchandise concerned from the country of exportation to the United States,” may be deducted. 19 C.F.R. § 152.105(d)(3) provides that the “usual costs and associated costs of transportation and insurance incurred with respect to shipments of the merchandise concerned from the place of importation to the place of delivery in the United States, if those costs are not included as a general expense under paragraph (d)(1) of this section” may be deducted.