OT:RR:CTF:VS H281093 EE
[…] Other types of evidence may be acceptable. We find that U.S inland freight costs claimed for the protestant’s the [X] and [X] imports are proper deductions under deductive value. See HQ H258738, dated February 20, 2015.
19 C.F.R. § 152.105(d)(4) provides that “customs duties and other Federal taxes currently payable on the merchandise concerned by reason of its importation, and any Federal excise tax on, or measured by the value of, the merchandise for which vendors in the United States ordinarily are liable” are deductible amounts under deductive value. We find that in this case, costs for U.S. Duty, HMF and MPF are proper deductions under deductive value for the protestant’s the [X], [X] and [X] imports.