RR:IT:VA 546273 KCC
[…] You are instructed to GRANT-IN-PART and DENY-IN-PART this portion of the protest as directed.

The components for the Cutting Line Cut-to-Length and Rewinding machine, which arrived on different vessels, on different days and at different ports, cannot be considered as a single shipment for classification purposes. Separate classification of the machine's components was correct. Pursuant to 19 CFR 174.13(5), the protestant has failed to provide "[a] specific description of the merchandise affected by the decision as to which protest is made." Thus, this portion of the protest is DENIED.