CLA-2 RR:TC:SM 560521 KSG
[…] (1) The good is wholly obtained or produced; (2) The good is produced exclusively from domestic materials; or (3) Each foreign material incorporated in that good undergoes an applicable change in tariff classification set out in section 102.20 and satisfies any other applicable requirements of that section, and all other applicable requirements of these rules are satisfied.

"Foreign material" is defined in 19 CFR 102.1(e) as "a material whose country of origin as determined under these rules is not the same country as the country in which the good is produced." Sections102.11(a)(1) and 102.11(a)(2) do not apply to the facts presented in this case because the zippers are processed in Mexico of U.S. material and therefore are not wholly obtained or produced, nor produced exclusively from domestic materials.