CLA-2 OT:RR:CTF:VS H019713 KSG
[…] See Azteca Mill Co. v. U.S., 703 F. Supp. 949 (CIT 1988), and F.F. Zuniga a/c Refractarios Monterrey, S.A. v. United States, 996 F.2d 1203 (Fed. Cir. 1993).

Pursuant to 19 CFR 10.173(c), “any evidence of country of origin submitted under this section shall be subject to such verification as the port director deems necessary. In the event that the port director is prevented from obtaining the necessary verification, the port may treat the entry as dutiable.”

Pursuant to 19 CFR 10.176(c), merchandise which is wholly the growth, product, or manufacture of a BDC,…and “manufactured products consisting of materials produced only in such country or countries, shall normally be presumed to meet the requirements set forth in this section.”