OT:RR:CTF:VS H073511 EE
[…] calculating the total cost incurred with respect to all goods produced by that producer, reasonably allocating, in accordance with Schedule VII, that total cost to the good, and subtracting any excluded costs that are included in the amount allocated to that good; or
reasonably allocating, in accordance with Schedule VII, each cost that forms part of the total cost incurred with respect to the good so that the aggregate of those costs does not include any excluded costs.
The calculation of net cost initially requires the proper calculation of the total cost. Subsection 12 of section 6 addresses “total cost” and states that “[t]otal cost … consists of the costs referred to in section 2(6), and is calculated in accordance with that subsection.”
“Excluded costs” as used in section 6(11) are defined in Part I, section 2(1), and mean “sales promotion, marketing and after-sales service costs, royalties, shipping and packing costs and non-allowable interest costs.” Each of these aspects of “excluded costs” are further defined in section 2(1).
You provided an uncosted bill of materials for the speaker assembly which include aggregate percentage costs of the originating and non-originating components, as well as the production costs.