BOR-4-07-OT:RR:BSTC:CCR H235018 DAC
[…] See especially 15 CFR Part 30; 15 CFR Part 700 et seq; 19 CFR Part 18; 19 CFR Part 111; 19 CFR §§ 161.2, 192.14; 22 U.S.C. §§ 401, 2780; 18 U.S.C. §§ 511, 512, 2312, 2321; and the SDN list published at: http://www.treasury.gov/ofac/downloads/ctrylst.txt. We further emphasize that this ruling is limited only to the subject proposed transaction, as described above, within the meaning of 19 U.S.C.§ 1627a and within the meaning of the CBP Regulations located at 19 CFR §§ 192.0-192.4. The relevant statute located at 19 U.S.C. § 1627a, provides, in pertinent part:

(c) Definitions. For purposes of this section-- (1) the term “self-propelled vehicle” includes any automobile, truck, tractor, bus, motorcycle, motor home, self-propelled agricultural machinery, self-propelled construction equipment, self-propelled special use equipment, and any other self-propelled vehicle used or designed for running on land but not on rail; … (3) the term