OT:RR:CTF:VS H249096 GaK
[…] Similarly, the equipment management fee, container loading fee, magnetic inspection fee, LCL Admin fees/CFS-CFS administration fee, and unloading fee may not be deducted if the CY is not located within the port limits. However, the rest of the fees may also be deducted from the price actually paid or payable in line with our ruling HQ H092560, H148715, H219516, and H119858 if supported by the necessary documentation.

As previously noted, the invoices issued by the sellers to the importer specify “FCA” delivery terms. With respect to foreign inland freight in sales other than ex-factory, section 152.103(a)(5)(ii), CBP Regulations (19 C.F.R. § 152.103(a)(5)(ii)), provides:

Sales other than ex-factory. As a general rule, in those situations where the price actually paid or payable for imported merchandise includes a charge for foreign inland freight, whether or not itemized separately on the invoices or other commercial documents, that charge will be part of the transaction value to the extent included in the price. However, charges for foreign inland freight and other services incident to the shipment of the merchandise to the United States may be considered incident to the international shipment of that merchandise within the meaning of § 152.102(f) if they are identified separately and they occur after the merchandise has been sold for export to the United States and placed with a carrier for through shipment to the United States.

According to section 152.103(a)(5)(iii), CBP Regulations (19 C.F.R. § 152.103(a)(5)(iii)):

Evidence of sale for export and placement for through shipment. A sale for export and placement for through shipment to the United States under paragraph (a)(5)(ii) of this section shall be established by means of a through bill of lading to be presented to the port director. Only in those situations where it clearly would be impossible to ship merchandise on a through bill of lading (e.g., shipments via the seller's own conveyance) will other documentation satisfactory to the port director showing a sale for export to the United States and placement for through shipment to the United States be accepted in lieu of a through bill of lading.

In All Channel Products v. United States, 16 CIT 169, 173, 787 F. Supp. 1457, 1460 (1992), aff'd, 982 F.2d 513 (Fed.