OT:RR:CTF:VS H283095 CMR
[…] As HQ W563169 did not apply 19 CFR § 10.91, it is distinguishable from the matter before us.

Unlike § 10.134, which requires the importer to show the intent for actual use “by filing with the entry a declaration as to the intended use of the merchandise, or by entering the proper subheading of an actual use provision of the [HTSUS] . . . on the entry form,” § 10.91 indicates that entry of the merchandise under subheading 9817.85.01, HTSUS, may be accepted as an effective declaration of the intended use of the merchandise for the purposes stated in the subheading.