CLA-2 OT:RR:CTF:FTM H290682 GaK
[…] The tariff shift rule for subheading 2005.51 and 2005.99, HTSUS, set forth in 19 C.F.R. § 102.20(d) states:
A change to heading 2001 through 2007 from any other chapter.
Based on the information provided, all foreign materials undergo the applicable change in tariff classification. Therefore, the country of origin of the Beef & Bean Chili and Beef Chili/No Beans is Mexico.
Regarding the Taco Seasoned Beef Crumble, it is classified under subheading 1602.50, HTSUS. The tariff shift rule for subheading 1602.50, HTSUS, set forth in 19 C.F.R. § 102.20(d) states:
A change to heading 1601 through 1605 from any other chapter, except from smoked products of heading 0306 through 0308.