OT:RR:CTF:VS H301454 RMC
[…] Accordingly, based on the information before us, the merchandise will qualify as NAFTA originating. We note, however, that the regional value content calculation would be subject to appropriate review upon importation into the United States based upon the final appraised value of the merchandise, and assumes that all product costs, including labor and overhead, will be considered as well. We also note that pursuant to 19 C.F.R. Part 181, Appendix, Part III, Section 6 (20) of the NAFTA Rules of Origin Regulations, section 6 (20) provides, in pertinent part that: [i]f the good does not satisfy the regional value-content requirement on the basis of actual costs during that period, [the producer shall] immediately inform any person to whom the producer has provided a Certificate of Origin for the good, or a written statement that the good is an originating good, that the good is a non-originating good.

19 C.F.R. Part 181, Appendix, Part III, Sec. 6 (20).

Qualifies to be Marked under the NAFTA Marking Rules