OT:RR:CTF:VS H301454 RMC
[…] (a)(3) Each foreign material incorporated in that good undergoes an applicable change in tariff classification set out in Section 102.20 and satisfies any other applicable requirements of that section, and all other applicable requirements of these rules are satisfied.

Here, sections 102.11(a)(1) and 102.11(a)(2) do not apply because the product will neither be wholly obtained or produced nor produced exclusively from “domestic” (Canadian, in this case) materials. Accordingly, each foreign material must meet the applicable change in tariff classification set out in Section 102.20 in order for the product to qualify to be marked as a product of Canada. “Foreign material” is defined in 19 C.F.R. § 102.1(e) as “a material whose country of origin as determined under these rules is not the same country as the country in which the good is produced.” The tariff shift requirement in § 102.20 for a good of subheading 3921.19.00, HTSUS, requires “[a] change to any other good of subheading 3920.10 through 3921.90 from any other subheading, including another subheading within that group.”