OT:RR:CTF:VS H309760 EGJ
[…] To explain the “all costs plus a profit” test, Interpretative Note 3, at 19 CFR § 152.103(l)(iii) states as follows:

If it is shown that the price is adequate to ensure recovery of all costs plus a profit which is equivalent to the firm’s overall profit realized over a representative period of time (e.g., on an annual basis), in sales of merchandise of the same class or kind, this would demonstrate that the price has not been influenced.

In applying the “all costs plus a profit” test, we normally consider the “firm’s” overall profit to be the profit of the parent company.