OT:RR:CTF:VS HQ H311202 UBB
[…] Whether MPA has shown that it can support its use of subheadings 9801.00.10 and 9801.00.20, HTSUS

Section 141.2 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. § 141.2) states that “Dutiable merchandise imported and afterwards exported even though duty thereon may have been paid on the first importation, is liable to duty on every subsequent importation into the Customs territory of the United States” unless specifically exempted therefrom under the HTSUS.

Entry under 9801.00.10, HTSUS

Section 904(b) of the Trade Facilitation and Trade Enforcement Act of 2015 (Pub.