OT:RR:CTF:VS H312866 EE
[…] (1) a written declaration that the good qualified under those rules at the time of importation;       (2) copies of all applicable NAFTA Certificates of Origin ...; and, (3) such other documentation relating to the importation of the goods as the Customs Service may require.

The U.S. Customs and Border Protection (“CBP”) Regulations implementing 19 U.S.C. § 1520(d) are found in sections 181.31 through section 181.33 (19 C.F.R. § 181.31 through § 181.33). Section 181.32(b) of the CBP Regulations (19 C.F.R. § 181.32(b)) provides that a post-importation duty refund claim must include:

(1) A written declaration stating that the good qualified as an originating good at the time of importation and setting forth the number and date of the entry covering the good; (2) Subject to 19 C.F.R. § 181.22(d), a copy of each Certificate of Origin pertaining to the good; (3) A written statement indicating whether or not the importer of the good provided a copy of the entry summary or equivalent documentation to any other person. An identification of the person if the information was so provided. (4) A written statement indicating whether or not the importer of the good is aware of any claim for refund, waiver or reduction of duties under the NAFTA relating to the good and identification of same. (5) A written statement indicating whether or not any person has filed a protest or a petition or request for reliquidation relating to the good under any provision of law, and if so, identification of same.