OT:RR:BSTC:CCR HQ H322719 AFM
[…] See Email (Jan. 10, 2022); Amazon, https://www.amazon.com/Best-Sellers-Cell-Phones-Accessories-Accessories/zgbs/wireless/2407755011/ref=zg_bs_nav_wireless_1 (last accessed Jan. 10, 2022). However, as the website is not currently available, there is no information to consider under 21 U.S.C. § 863(e)(1)-(3).
You have not represented that Mr. Tokes LLC is a licensed distributor or dealer of tobacco products, pursuant to 21 U.S.C. § 863(e)(5). As no items in the business enterprise are for sale, there is no ratio of sales to consider under 21 U.S.C. § 863(e)(6). You also have not provided expert testimony concerning this item’s use under 21 U.S.C. § 863(e)(8).
Further, 21 U.S.C. § 863(e)(7) allows for consideration of “the existence and scope of legitimate uses of the item in the community.” You state that The LitKit is an “original product” and your “invention.” See Electronic Request for a Binding Ruling, Ruling Number N323389 (Dec. 22, 2021). A web search revealed no similar products on the market.