OT:RR:CTF:VS H322922 ARU
[…] 3901-3915 A change to heading 3901 through 3915 from any other heading, including another heading within that group, except a change to 3907 from other polyethers of subheading 3002.12 through 3002.15, subheading 3822.11 through 3822.12 or subheading 3822.19, provided that the domestic polymer content is no less than 40 percent by weight of the total polymer content.

Since the product specific rule is not met, we turn to section 102.11(b) of the regulations. Section 102.11(b)(1) provides as follows:

(b) Except for a good that is specifically described in the Harmonized System as a set, or is classified as a set pursuant to General Rule of Interpretation [(“GRI”)] 3, where the country of origin cannot be determined under paragraph (a) of this section:

The country of origin of the good is the country or countries of origin of the single material that imparts the essential character to the good….