OT:RR:CTF:VS: H324660 JMV
[…] We must next determine whether the brewery system qualifies to be marked as a good of Canada. See GN 12(a)(ii), HTSUS (NAFTA-originating goods must also qualify to be marked as products of Canada under the NAFTA Marking Rules to be eligible for preferential treatment).

In this regard, 19 C.F.R. 134.1(j) provides that the "rules promulgated for purposes of determining whether a good is a good of a NAFTA country [are] set forth in Part 102 of this chapter". 19 C.F.R. 102.0 states that "this part sets forth rules for determining the country of origin of imported goods for the purposes specified in paragraph 1 of Annex 311 of the North American Free Trade Agreement ("NAFTA"). Under NAFTA, these specific purposes are: country of origin marking . . ."