OT:RR:BSTC:CCR H327540 HKC
[…] The labeling on the hemp cones and wraps stating "No Tobacco used in this product. Do Not Use with any tobacco or any illegal substances" supports your client's assertion that the hemp cones and wraps will only be used with legal herbal blends. The packaging of the cones also states "0.0% THC". Your client submitted accredited lab testing results showing the subject merchandise contains a "ND", or "not detectable" level of delta-9 tetrahydrocannabinol (THC).[19]
The website of the manufacturer, Crop Kingz, provides some information relevant to the 21 U.S.C. 863(e) factors ((3) "national and local advertising concerning its use") and "((5) whether the owner, or anyone in control of them is a legitimate supplier of like or related items to the community, such as a licensed distributor or dealer of tobacco products"). The Crop Kingz website does not contain any references to cannabis use or sell merchandise related to cannabis. [20] The Crop Kingz social media sites featured on their cones packaging also did not reveal any references to use with cannabis.