OT:RR:CTF:VS H339758 AP
[…] The amount for general expenses and profit is considered as a whole. Section 152.106(c) of the CBP Regulations (19 C.F.R. 152.106(c)) provides:
Profit and general expenses. The amount for profit and general expenses will be taken as a whole. If the producer's profit figure is low and general expenses high, those figures taken together nevertheless may be consistent with those usually reflected in sales of imported merchandise of the same class or kind.
The Statement of Administrative Action ("SAA"), adopted by Congress, provides that with respect to computed value: