OT:RR:BSTC:CCR H339996 JLE
[…] See H266222, H290636, and H266817.

Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. 10.41a(a)(3), an IIT "includes the normal accessories and equipment imported with any such instrument which is a 'container' as defined in Article 1 of the Customs Convention on Containers." See 19 C.F.R. 10.41a(a)(3). (Emphasis added)

Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. 10.41a(a)(2),