OT:RR:BSTC:EOE H340844 FKM
[…] Id. at 3. Additionally, Ridge argues that Mountain Voyage has not sufficiently described its labeling process or how SKUs are affixed to its products or product packaging. Id. at 4.
The EOE Branch has maintained that:
As set forth in 19 C.F.R. § 177.2(b)(3), “[e]ach request for a ruling regarding the status of an article under any Customs or related law affecting the importation or arrival of that article should be accompanied by photographs, drawings, or other pictorial representations of the article and, whenever possible, by a sample article[.]” (emphasis added).