CLA-2-63:S:N:N6:349 895192
[…] There is an opening in the bottom of the mitt used to accommodate the insertion of a hand. The bottom of the mitt is finished with a thin strip of woven fabric.

The applicable subheading for the bath mitt will be 6302.99.1000, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTS), which provides for bed linen, table linen, toilet linen and kitchen linen: of other textile materials: containing 85 percent or more by weight of silk or silk waste. The rate of duty will be 5.4 percent ad valorem.

The submitted samples are not marked with its country of origin. Section 134.11 of the Customs Regulations (19 CFR 134.11) states that "...every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit...to indicate...the English name of the country of origin of the article..."

Additionally, please note that separate Federal Trade Commission marking requirements exist regarding country of origin, fiber content, and other information that must appear on many textile items.