CLA-2-63:OT:RR:NC:TA:349
[…] The sheet sets, bed skirts, shams and duvet covers are made from a single fabric. As the fabric comprising the sheet sets, bed skirts, shams and duvet covers is formed in a single country, that is, Pakistan when woven in Pakistan, India when woven in India and China when woven in China, as per the terms of the tariff shift requirement, country of origin is conferred in Pakistan, India or China.
You have indicated that the comforters are made from an outer shell fabric and a batting fabric. As the fabrics comprising the comforters are formed in more than one country, Section 102.21 (c)(2) is inapplicable.
Section 102.21(c)(3) states that, “Where the country of origin of a textile or apparel product cannot be determined under paragraph (c)(1) or (2) of this section:”
(i) If the good was knit to shape, the country of origin of the good is the single country, territory, or insular possession in which the good was knit; or