CLA-2-64:OT:RR:NC:N4:447
[…] The rate of duty will be 4.5 percent ad valorem.

Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/.

With regard to its proper marking with the country of origin, the Code of Federal Regulations (C.F.R.) section 134.11 states, "every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit, in such manner as to indicate to the ultimate purchaser in the U.S. the English name of the country of origin of the article." The merchandise in this ruling is not subject to the application of a free trade program/agreement. This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177).