CLA-2-1:OT:RR:NC:1:117
[…] For your information, you can view a list of current AD/CVD cases at the United States International Trade Commission website at http://www.usitc.gov (click on “Antidumping and countervailing duty investigations”), and you can search AD/CVD deposit and liquidation messages using the AD/CVD Search tool at http://addcvd.cbp.gov/.
You also inquired as to specific import requirements for these products. Please be advised that mill certificates are required at time of entry for the drill pipe. Section 141.89, CBP Regulations (19 C.F.R. §141.89), lists certain additional information that is required on invoices at the time of entry. With regard to the instant merchandise, the regulation states that: [I]ron or steel classifiable in Chapter 72 or headings 7301 to 7307, HTSUS (T.D. 53092, 55977) -- Statement of the percentages by weight or carbon and any metallic elements contained in the articles, in the form of a mill analysis or mill test certificate.
In addition, steel or SIMA licenses are required for all imported steel mill products. Steel licenses are issued by the International Trade Administration at the Department of Commerce. Further information can be accessed at http://ia.ita.doc.gov/steel/license.