CLA2-OT:RR:NC:N3:349
[…] Paragraph (c)(1) states, “The country of origin of a textile or apparel product is the single country, territory, or insular possession in which the good was wholly obtained or produced.” As the duvet cover sets were wholly obtained or produced in a single country, that is, China, country of origin is conferred in China.

In addition to the country of origin determination you ask as to which of the two factories in China confers origin. This information is needed to construct the required manufacturer identification code. Section 102.23, Customs Regulation (19 C.F.R. 102.23) states in part:

(a) Textile or Apparel Product Manufacturer Identification. All commercial importations of textile or apparel products must identify on CBP Form 3461 (Entry/Immediate Delivery) and CBP Form 7501 (Entry Summary), and in all electronic data transmissions that require identification of the manufacturer, the manufacturer of such products through a manufacturer identification code (MID) constructed from the name and address of the entity performing the origin-conferring operations pursuant to Sec. 102.21 or Sec. 102.22, as applicable. The code must be accurately constructed using the methodology set forth in the appendix to this part, including the use of the two-letter International Organization for Standardization (ISO) code for the country of origin of such products. When a single entry is filed for products of more than one manufacturer, the products of each manufacturer must be separately identified. Importers must be able to demonstrate to CBP their use of reasonable care in determining the manufacturer. If an entry filed for such merchandise fails to include the MID properly constructed from the name and address of the manufacturer, the port director may reject the entry or take other appropriate action. For purposes of this paragraph, “textile or apparel products” means goods classifiable in Section XI, Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS), and goods classifiable in any 10-digit HTSUS number outside of Section XI with a three-digit textile category number assigned to the specific subheading.