CLA-2-64:OT:RR:NC:N3:447
[…] The general rate of duty will be 4.5 percent ad valorem. Duty rates are provided for your convenience and are subject to change. The text of the most recent HTSUS and the accompanying duty rates are provided on World Wide Web at http://www.usitc.gov/tata/hts/.

Under the provisions of 19 C.F.R. 134.11, which states, “every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit, in such manner as to indicate to the ultimate purchaser in the U.S. the English name of the country of origin of the article.” You have included the proposed label graphics for the cycling boots showing the country of origin, sizes, and construction materials. The font size used to show the country of origin is too small and not conspicuous.