CLA-2-19:OT:RR:NC:N2:228
[…] Products of the United States are not subject to the country of origin marking requirements of 19 U.S.C. 1304.

Section 134.1(d), CBP Regulations (19 CFR 134.1(d)), defines the ultimate purchaser as “generally the last person in the U.S. who will receive the article in the form in which it was imported. ... It is not feasible to state who will be the ‘ultimate purchaser’ in every circumstance.” If an imported article is to be sold at retail in its imported form, the purchaser at retail is the ultimate purchaser.