The Puerto Rico Oversight, Management, and Economic Stability Act, referred to in subsec. (b)(3)(A)(ii)(II), is Pub. L. 114–187,
[…] (m)(11)(D) under section 636 of this title.
The Community Economic Development Act of 1981, referred to in subsec. (b)(2)(E)(i), is subchapter A (§§ 611–633) of chapter 8 of subtitle A of title VI of Pub. L. 97–35,
The Puerto Rico Oversight, Management, and Economic Stability Act, referred to in subsec. (b)(3)(A)(ii)(II), is Pub. L. 114–187,
The text of section 632(p) of this title, which was transferred to this section and redesignated as subsec. (b) by Pub. L. 115–91, div. A, title XVII, § 1701(a)(2),
In subsec. (c)(1)(A), “section 2101(1) of title 41” substituted for “section 27(f)(5) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 423(f)(5))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec. (c)(1)(B), “section 107 of title 41” substituted for “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec. (c)(4), “chapter 85 of title 41” substituted for “the Javits-Wagner-O’Day Act (41 U.S.C. 46 et seq.)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
A prior section 2[31] of Pub.