Editorial Notes
[…] Editorial Notes
Codification

In subsec. (d)(2)(A), “section 1708 of title 41” substituted for “section 18 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 416)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec. (d)(3)(A), “sections 3306(a) to (e) and 3308, chapter 37, and section 4702 of title 41” substituted for “sections 303A and 303B of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 253a and 253b)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec. (f)(1)(A), “section 1708 of title 41” substituted for “section 18 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 416)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec. (g)(5)(C), “section 1708(c) of title 41” substituted for “section 18(b) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 416(b))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec.