References in Text
[…] “(G)
Such other matters as the advisory committee may deem appropriate.
“(H)
Such other matters for which the Secretary may request recommendations.
“(4)
Report.—
Not later than 18 months after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 18, 1991], the advisory committee established under this section shall submit to the Secretary and Congress a report containing the recommendations described in paragraph (3).
“(b)
Technical and Financial Assistance.—
The Secretary shall provide technical assistance to the States (as such term is defined under
section 101 of title 23, United States Code) and shall make grants to the States for the planning, design, and development of State scenic byway programs.
“(c)
Federal Share.—
The Federal share payable for the costs of planning, design, and development of State scenic byway programs under this section shall be 80 percent.
“(d)
Funding.—