References in Text
[…] [[Pub. L. 111–312, title V, § 501(c)], Dec. 17, 2010, [124 Stat. 3307], provided that: “The amendments made by this section [amending [section 2005 of Pub. L. 111–5], set out above, and [section 5 of Pub. L. 110–449] and sections 4004 and 4007 of [Pub. L. 110–252], set out below] shall take effect as if included in the enactment of the Unemployment Compensation Extension Act of 2010 ([Public Law 111–205]).”]
[[Pub. L. 111–205, § 2(d)], July 22, 2010, [124 Stat. 2237], provided that: “The amendments made by this section [amending [section 2005 of Pub. L. 111–5], set out above, and [section 5 of Pub. L. 110–449] and sections 4001, 4004, and 4007 of [Pub. L. 110–252], set out below] shall take effect as if included in the enactment of the Continuing Extension Act of 2010 ([Public Law 111–157]).”]
[Amendment by [Pub. L. 111–157] to [section 2005 of Pub. L. 111–5], set out above, effective as if included in the enactment of [Pub. L. 111–144], see [section 2(c) of Pub. L. 111–157], set out following [section 2002 of Pub.