Subsection (k), referred to in subsec. (g)(2)(A), was redesignated subsection (j) of this section by Pub. L. 106–518, title I, § 101(2),
[…] The date of the enactment of the Judicial Amendments Act of 1994, referred to in subsec. (c)(1)(A), is the date of enactment of Pub. L. 103–420, which was approved
Subsection (k), referred to in subsec. (g)(2)(A), was redesignated subsection (j) of this section by Pub. L. 106–518, title I, § 101(2),
Section 606 of Public Law 100–459, referred to in subsec. (h), is section 606 of Pub. L. 100–459, title VI,
2005—Subsec. (e)(2)(B). Pub. L. 109–115 substituted “such contract is in accordance with the Director’s authority in section 604(g) of 28 U.S.C.; and,” for “such contract is awarded on a fully competitive basis; and”.
2002—Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 107–217 substituted “sections 501–505 of title 40” for “section 201 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481)”.
2000—Pub. L. 106–518, § 101(1), substituted “technology resources” for “technology equipment” wherever appearing.
Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 106–518, § 101(2), redesignated subsec. (g) as (f) and struck out former subsec. (f) which read as follows: “(f)
Subsec. (g). Pub.