Subsection (k), referred to in subsec. (g)(2)(A), was redesignated subsection (j) of this section by Pub. L. 106–518, title I, § 101(2),
[…] Pub. L. 104–106, § 5602(b)(2), substituted “Information Technology Fund” for “Automation Fund”.
Subsecs. (b), (c)(2), (e). Pub. L. 104–106, § 5602(b)(3), substituted “information technology” for “automatic data processing” wherever appearing.
Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 104–106, § 5602(b)(3), substituted “information technology” for “automatic data processing”.
Pub. L. 104–106, § 5602(a)(1), substituted “the provisions of law, policies, and regulations applicable to executive agencies under the Information Technology Management Reform Act of 1996” for “section 111 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 759)”.
Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 104–106, § 5602(a)(2), substituted “section 201 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481)” for “sections 111 and 201 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481 and 759)”.
Subsec. (h)(1). Pub. L. 104–106, § 5602(b)(3), substituted “information technology” for “automatic data processing”.
Subsec. (l). Pub. L. 104–208, § 101(a) [title III, § 305], substituted “
Pub. L. 104–106, § 5602(a)(3), (4), redesignated subsec.