Limitations on leases held, owned or controlled by persons, associations or corporations
[…] (4)
As used in this subsection, the term “antitrust law” means—
(A)
the Act entitled “An Act to protect trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies”, approved
July 2, 1890 (
15 U.S.C. 1 et seq.), as amended;
(B)
the Act entitled “An Act to supplement existing laws against unlawful restraints and monopolies, and for other purposes”, approved
October 15, 1914 (
15 U.S.C. 12 et seq.), as amended;
(C)
the Federal Trade Commission Act (
15 U.S.C. 41 et seq.), as amended;
(D)
sections 73 and 74 of the Act entitled “An Act to reduce taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other purposes”, approved
August 27, 1894 (
15 U.S.C. 8 and 9), as amended; or
(E)
the Act of
June 19, 1936, chapter 592 (
15 U.S.C. 13, 13a, 13b, and 21a).