Editorial Notes
[…] “(B)
Donor port; energy transfer port.—
The terms ‘donor port’ and ‘energy transfer port’ have the meanings given those terms in section 2106 of the Water Resources Reform and Development Act of 2014 (33 U.S.C. 2238c).
“(C)
Emerging harbor project; great lakes navigation system.—
The terms ‘emerging harbor project’ and ‘Great Lakes Navigation System’ have the meanings given those terms in section 210 of the Water Resources Development Act of 1986 (33 U.S.C. 2238).
“(3)
Effective date.—
This subsection shall take effect on October 1, 2022.”

Guidance

Pub. L. 113–121, title II, § 2102(d), as added by Pub.