Historical and Revision Notes | ||
[…] “(2) publish in the Federal Register the report under paragraph (1).
“(b)
“(1) identify all domestic content procurement preferences applicable to the Federal financial assistance;
“(2) assess the applicability of the domestic content procurement preference requirements, including—
“(A) section 313 of title 23, United States Code;
“(B) section 5323(j) of title 49, United States Code;
“(C) section 22905(a) of title 49, United States Code;
“(D) section 50101 of title 49, United States Code;
“(E) section 603 [sic; probably should be “section 608”] of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1388);
“(F) section 1452(a)(4) of the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300j–12(a)(4));
“(G) section 5035 of the Water Infrastructure Finance and Innovation Act of 2014 (33 U.S.C. 3914);
“(H) any domestic content procurement preference included in an appropriations Act; and
“(I) any other domestic content procurement preference in Federal law (including regulations);