So in original. Section 1395w–22(a)(6) of this title does not contain a subpar. (B).
[…] Amendment by section 3303(a) of Pub. L. 111–148 applicable to premiums for months, and enrollments for plan years, beginning on or after January 1, 2011, see section 3303(c) of Pub. L. 111–148, set out as a note under section 1395w–101 of this title.

Pub. L. 111–148, title III, § 3304(b), Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 470, provided that: “The amendment made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall take effect on January 1, 2011.”

Effective Date of 2008 Amendment

Amendment by section 114(a)(2) of Pub. L. 110–275 applicable to subsidies for months beginning with Jan. 2009, see section 114(b) of Pub. L. 110–275, set out as a note under section 1395w–113 of this title.

Pub. L. 110–275, title I, § 116(b), July 15, 2008, 122 Stat. 2507, provided that: “The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall take effect with respect to applications filed on or after January 1, 2010.”

Pub. L. 110–275, title I, § 117(b), July 15, 2008, 122 Stat. 2507, provided that: “The amendments made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall take effect as if included in the enactment of section 101 of the Medicare Prescription Drug, Improvement, and Modernization Act of 2003 [Pub.