So in original. Section 1395w–22(a)(6) of this title does not contain a subpar. (B).
[…] Pub. L. 111–148, § 3302(a), inserted “, determined without regard to any reduction in such premium as a result of any beneficiary rebate under section 1854(b)(1)(C) or bonus payment under section 1395w–23(n) of this title” before period at end.

Subsecs. (d), (e). Pub. L. 111–148, § 3305, added subsec. (d) and redesignated former subsec. (d) as (e).

2008—Subsec. (a)(1)(A). Pub. L. 110–275, § 114(a)(2), substituted “equal to 100 percent of the amount described in subsection (b)(1), but not to exceed the premium amount specified in subsection (b)(2)(B).” for “equal to—

“(i) 100 percent of the amount described in subsection (b)(1) of this section, but not to exceed the premium amount specified in subsection (b)(2)(B) of this section; plus

“(ii) 80 percent of any late enrollment penalties imposed under section 1395w–113(b) of this title for the first 60 months in which such penalties are imposed for that individual, and 100 percent of any such penalties for any subsequent month.”

Subsec. (a)(3)(B)(iv)(III). Pub.