So in original. Probably should be “or”.
[…] of the loan.
3
 So in original. Probably should be “of such”.
title 5.
Editorial Notes
References in Text

The Clean Air Act, referred to in subsec. (a)(1)(A), is act July 14, 1955, ch. 360, 69 Stat. 322, which is classified generally to chapter 85 (§ 7401 et seq.) of this title. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title note set out under section 7401 of this title and Tables.

Reorganization Plan Numbered 14 of 1950, referred to in subsec. (d)(2)(B), is set out in the Appendix to Title 5, Government Organization and Employees.

Codification

In subsec. (i)(3), “section 1901 of title 41” substituted for “section 31 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 427)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.