The Project BioShield Act of 2004, referred to in subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(IV), is Pub. L. 108–276,
[…] (a)(6)(A)(ix), is section 403(b) of Pub. L. 116–22, title IV,
The Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act, referred to in subsec. (c)(1)(B)(i)(III)(aa), is act June 25, 1938, ch. 675, 52 Stat. 1040. Chapter V of the Act is classified generally to subchapter V (§ 351 et seq.) of chapter 9 of Title 21, Food and Drugs. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see section 301 of Title 21 and Tables.
The Project BioShield Act of 2004, referred to in subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(IV), is Pub. L. 108–276,
In subsec. (c)(7)(B)(ii)(VII), “section 3304(a)(1) of title 41” substituted for “section 303(c)(1) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 253(c)(1))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(I), “section 134 of title 41” substituted for “section 4(11) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(11))” and “section 3101(b)(1)(A) of title 41” substituted for “section 302A(a) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 252a(a))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec.