So in original. Probably should be followed by a comma.
[…] For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see section 301 of Title 21 and Tables.

The Project BioShield Act of 2004, referred to in subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(IV), is Pub. L. 108–276, July 21, 2004, 118 Stat. 835. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title of 2004 Amendments note set out under section 201 of this title and Tables.

Codification

In subsec. (c)(7)(B)(ii)(VII), “section 3304(a)(1) of title 41” substituted for “section 303(c)(1) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 253(c)(1))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(I), “section 134 of title 41” substituted for “section 4(11) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(11))” and “section 3101(b)(1)(A) of title 41” substituted for “section 302A(a) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 252a(a))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec.