The Project BioShield Act of 2004, referred to in subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(IV), is Pub. L. 108–276,
[…] L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(I)(aa), “section 3305(a)(1) of title 41” substituted for “section 303(g)(1)(A) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 253(g)(1)(A))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(I)(bb), “section 3101(b)(1)(B) of title 41” substituted for “section 302A(b) of such Act (41 U.S.C. 252a(b))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(II)(bb), “Section 8703(a) of title 41” substituted for “Subsections (a) and (b) of section 7 of the Anti-Kickback Act of 1986 (41 U.S.C. 57(a) and (b))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(II)(cc), “Section 4706 of title 41” substituted for “Section 304C of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 254d)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec. (c)(7)(B)(iii)(II)(ee), “Section 3901 of title 41” substituted for “Subsection (a) of section 304 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 254(a))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, § 6(c),
In subsec.