So in original. Probably should be followed by a dash.
[…] (iii) which read as follows: “procurement, stockpiling, maintenance, and replenishment of all products in the Strategic National Stockpile;”.

Subsec. (b)(7)(D) to (F). Pub. L. 116–22, § 501(3), (4), added subpar. (D) and redesignated former subpars. (D) and (E) as (E) and (F), respectively.

Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 116–22, § 402(b)(1), substituted “Not later than March 15, 2020, and biennially thereafter” for “Not later than 180 days after March 13, 2013, and every year thereafter” and “Public Health Emergency Medical Countermeasures Enterprise established under section 300hh–10a of this title” for “Director of the Biomedical Advanced Research and Development Authority, the Director of the National Institutes of Health, the Director of the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, and the Commissioner of Food and Drugs”.

Subsec. (d)(2)(C). Pub. L. 116–22, § 302(b), inserted “, and ancillary medical supplies to assist with the utilization of such countermeasures or products,” after “products”.

Subsec. (d)(2)(J)(v). Pub. L. 116–22, § 402(b)(2), substituted “2-year period” for “one-year period”.

Subsec. (f).