Prior Provisions
[…] Ord. No. 12553, Feb. 25, 1986, 51 F.R. 7237. Council terminated and its functions transferred to Domestic Council by section 2(b) of Ex. Ord. No. 11541, July 1, 1970, 35 F.R. 10737, set out as a note under section 501 of Title 31, Money and Finance.
Ex. Ord. No. 13122. Interagency Task Force on the Economic Development of the Southwest Border
Ex. Ord. No. 13122, May 25, 1999, 64 F.R. 29201, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13284, § 6, Jan. 23, 2003, 68 F.R. 4075, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in order to provide a more rapid and integrated Federal response to the economic development challenges of the Southwest Border region, it is hereby ordered as follows:
Section 1. Establishment of an Interagency Task Force on the Economic Development of the Southwest Border.