Historical and Revision Notes | ||
[…] Historical and Revision Notes | ||
---|---|---|
1966 Act | ||
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
| 5 U.S.C. 73b–1(a), (b). | Aug. 2, 1946, ch. 744, § 1(a), (b), 60 Stat. 806. Sept. 23, 1950, ch. 1010, §§ 1(a), (b), 3(b), 64 Stat. 985, 986. |
|
| Feb. 12, 1958, Pub. L. 85–326, 72 Stat. 14. |
|
| Sept. 6, 1960, Pub. L. 86–707, § 301(c)(1), 74 Stat. 796. |
|
| Oct. 9, 1962, Pub. L. 87–776, 76 Stat. 777. |
In subsections (a)(1) and (f), the words “section 5704 of this title” and “section 5705 of this title”, respectively, are substituted for “the Act of
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.
1967 Act | ||
---|---|---|
Section of title 5 | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
5724(a)(2) | 5 App.: 73b–1(a). | July 21, 1966, Pub. L. 89–516, § 1(a), 80 Stat. 323. |
5724(c) | 5 App.: 73b–1(b). | July 21, 1966, Pub. L. 89–516, § 1(b), 80 Stat. 323. |