The Agricultural Act of 2014, referred to in subsecs. (d) and (f)(5)(A), (6)(A), is Pub. L. 113–79,
[…] (f)(5)(A), (6)(A), is Pub. L. 110–246,
Title XII of this Act, referred to in subsec. (f)(5)(A), (6)(A), means title XII of the Food Security Act of 1985, Pub. L. 99–198,
Pub. L. 110–234 and Pub. L. 110–246 made identical amendments to this section. The amendments by Pub. L. 110–234 were repealed by section 4(a) of Pub. L. 110–246.
Pub. L. 99–591 is a corrected version of Pub. L. 99–500.
Section was enacted as part of the Food Security Act of 1985, and not as part of the Agricultural Adjustment Act of 1938 which comprises this chapter.
A prior section 1308, Pub. L. 97–98, title XI, § 1101,
Another prior section 1308, Pub. L. 95–113, title I, § 101,
2018—Subsec. (a)(1). Pub. L. 115–334, § 1703(a)(1)(A), substituted “section 1111 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9011)” for “section 1001 of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008”.
Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 115–334, § 1703(a)(1)(B), inserted “first cousin, niece, nephew,” after “sibling,”.
Subsecs. (b), (c). Pub.