So in original. The semicolon probably should be a comma.
[…] Pub. L. 104–127, § 661(a)(2), inserted “and” at end of cl. (v), substituted a period for “, and” at end of cl. (vi), redesignated cls. (iii), (v), and (vi) as (i), (ii), and (iii), respectively, and struck out cls. (i), (ii), (iv), and (vii) which read as follows:

“(i) clauses (2) and (3) of section 1923(a) of this title,

“(ii) section 1924(b) of this title,

“(iv) section 1926(a)(15) of this title,

“(vii) section 1934(a) of this title as it relates to the making or insuring of loans under clauses (2) and (3) of section 1923(a) of this title.”

Subsec. (a)(6)(B)(iii). Pub. L. 104–127, § 747(b)(1), substituted “section 1932(d) of this title” for “subsections (d) and (e) of section 1932 of this title”.

1994—Subsec. (a)(3)(A). Pub. L. 103–328, § 113(a)(1), substituted “Notwithstanding the provisions of the constitution or laws of any State limiting the rate or amount of interest that may be charged, taken, received, or reserved, except” for “Except”.

Subsec. (a)(5). Pub. L. 103–328, § 113(a)(2), substituted “(5)(A) Except as provided in subparagraph (B), the” for “(5) The” and added subpar. (B).

1992—Subsec. (a)(6)(B)(ii) to (viii). Pub. L. 102–552 redesignated cls. (iii) to (viii) as (ii) to (vii) and struck out former cl.